Final Scores
Trackrod Trophy
EVENT | DATE | John Williams | Graham Wride | David Thompson | Richard Hart | Mark Sherburn | Russell Thompson | Katy Sherburn | Jonathan Turnbull | Stephen Sanderson | Lee Thornton | Matthew Kemp | Tegan Thornton | Millie Sherburn | Debbie Thompson | Joe Bell | Steve Pawson | Stuart Bell | Tony Ryalls | Rob Watson | Josh watson | Gill Williams |
DLMC 12 Car winter series | 21 January 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Riponian | 5/6 February 2022 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||
Clerks & Stewards Training | 22 February 2022 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
East Riding Stages | 26/27 February 2022 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Harewood Hillclimb Practice Day | 20 March 2022 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
BTRDA Clubmans Rallycross | 27 March 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Fulbeck Kart Club Championship | 27 March 2022 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
North Yorks Classic | 2/3 April 2022 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
MSUK Judicial Training | 06 April 2022 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lookout Stages | 9/10 April 2022 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||
DST Leconfield Stages | 30 Apr/1 May 2022 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
Whie Rose Classic | 08 May 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Border Counties | 14 May 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Twyford Targa | 14 May 2022 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Scammonden Dam Hillclimb | 15 May 2022 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Plains Stages | 21 May 2022 | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Welsh Borders Hill Rally | 27-29 May 2022 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2nd Rallye East Yorkshire | 4/5 May 2022 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Kielder Forest | 18 June 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
John Overend Memorial | 19 June 2022 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
Keith Pattison Memorial Sprint | 19 June 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Argyll Rally | 24/25 June 2022 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
Speed Hillclimb Championship | 03 July 2022 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
British Hillclimb Championship | 04 July 2022 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Nicky Grist Stages | 09 July 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Barbon Hillclimb | 16 July 2022 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Guiseley Grass PCA | 17 July 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Fulbeck July Race Meeting | 24 July 2022 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
St Wilfrids Rally | 07 August 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Little Green Man Championship | 14 August 2022 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Harewood Celebration Hillclimb | 27 August 2022 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Harewood Summer Championship | 28 August 2022 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Rainworth Skoda Stages | 28 August 2022 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
Woodpecker | 03 September 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
British and Midland Hillclimb Championships | 3/4 September 2022 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Vale of York Stages | 11 September 2022 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
C1 Endurance Croft Race Weekend | 17/18 September 2022 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Rally Yorkshire | 23/24 September 2022 | 20 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||
Autumn Series Round 2 | 1/2 October 2022 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Wydean Stages | 15 October 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Mull Rally | 13/16 October 2022 | 40 | 20 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cambrian | 29 October 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Malton Forest Stages | 06 November 2022 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
Primrose Trophy Rally | 12 November 2022 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Maple Garage Beaver Rally | 19 November 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
DLMC 12 Car Winter series Round 4 | 25 November 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Winter Stages | 27 November 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Malton Motor Club 12 Car | 12 December 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Grizedale Stages | 2/3 December 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Round 5 De Lacy MC 12 car series | 30 December 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
Totals | 294 | 98 | 88 | 72 | 70 | 52 | 50 | 40 | 38 | 25 | 25 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Marshals Points
EVENT | DATE | John Williams | Richard Hart | Mark Sherburn | Katy Sherburn | Graham Wride | David Thompson | Lee Thornton | Millie Sherburn | Stephen Sanderson | Tegan Thornton | Debbie Thompson | Tony Ryalls | Gill Williams | Russell Thompson | Matthew Kemp |
Riponian | 5/6 February 2022 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
East Riding Stages | 26/27 February 2022 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||
Harewood Hillclimb Practice Day | 20 March 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
BTRDA Clubmans Rallycross | 27 March 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||
Fulbeck Kart Club Championship | 27 March 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
North Yorks Classic | 2/3 April 2022 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||
Lookout Stages | 10 April 2022 | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||
DST Leconfield Stages | 30 Apr/1 May 2022 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||||||
White Rose Classic | 08 May 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Twyford Targa | 14 May 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||
Scammonden Dam Hillclimb | 15 May 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Plains Stages | 21 May 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||
Welsh Borders Hill Rally | 27-29 May 2022 | 15 | ||||||||||||||
2nd Rallye East Yorkshire | 4/5 May 2022 | 10 | 10 | 5 | ||||||||||||
John Overend Memorial | 19 June 2022 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||
Keith Pattison Memorial Sprint | 19 June 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Argyll Rally | 24 June 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||
Speed Hillclimb Championship | 03 July 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
British Hillclimb Championship | 04 July 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Barbon Hillclimb | 16 July 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Fulbeck July Race Meeting | 24 July 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
St Wilfrids Rally | 07 August 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Little Green Man Championship | 14 August 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Harewood Celebration Hillclimb | 27 August 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Harewood Summer Championship | 28 August 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Rainworth Skoda Stages | 28 August 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||
British and Midland Hillclimb Championships | 3/4 September 2022 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Vale of York Stages | 11 September 2022 | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||
C1 Endurance Croft Race Weekend | 17/18 September 2022 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Rally Yorkshire | 23/24 September 2022 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |||||||||
Autumn Series Round 2 | 1/2 October 2022 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Wydean Stages | 15 October 2022 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Mull Rally | 13/16 October 2022 | 20 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||
Cambrian | 29 October 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||
Malton Forest Stages | 06 November 2022 | 10 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||
Winter Stages | 27 November 2022 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||
Totals | 150 | 55 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 30 | 25 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 5 |
Newman Cup
EVENT | DATE | Katy Sherburn | Millie Sherburn | Debbie Thompson | Gill Williams |
Riponian | 5/6 February 2022 | 10 | |||
East Riding Stages | 26/27 February 2022 | 10 | 10 | ||
BTRDA Clubmans Rallycross | 27 March 2022 | 5 | |||
North Yorks Classic | 2/3 April 2022 | 10 | 10 | ||
Lookout Stages Rally | 10 April 2022 | 5 | |||
DST Leconfield Stages | 30 Apr/1 May 2022 | 10 | |||
Twyford Targa | 14 May 2022 | 5 | |||
2nd Rallye East Yorkshire | 4/5 May 2022 | 10 | |||
Rally Yorkshire | 23/24 September 2022 | 10 | |||
Mull Rally | 13/16 October 2022 | 10 | |||
Totals | 55 | 20 | 20 | 10 |
Junior’s Award
EVENT | DATE | Russell Thompson | Tegan Thornton | Millie Sherburn |
DLMC 12 Car winter series | 21 January 2022 | 5 | ||
East Riding Stages | 26/27 February 2022 | 10 | ||
North Yorks Classic | 2/3 April 2022 | 10 | ||
2nd Rallye East Yorkshire | 4/5 May 2022 | 5 | ||
Plains Stages | 21 May 2022 | 5 | ||
John Overend Memorial | 19 June 2022 | 5 | 5 | |
Rainworth Skoda Stages | 28 August 2022 | 5 | 5 | |
Vale of York Stages | 11 September 2022 | 3 | ||
Rally Yorkshire | 23/24 September 2022 | 5 | ||
Cambrian | 29 October 2022 | 5 | ||
Maple Garage Beaver Rally | 19 November 2022 | 5 | ||
DLMC 12 Car Winter series Round 4 | 25 November 2022 | 5 | ||
Malton Motor Club 12 Car | 12 December 2022 | 5 | ||
Round 5 De Lacy MC 12 car series | 30 December 2022 | 5 | ||
Totals | 45 | 23 | 20 |
Rally Driver Award
EVENT | DATE | David Thompson | Jonathan Turnbull | Rob Watson | Stuart Bell | Steve Pawson |
DLMC 12 Car winter series | 21 January 2022 | 70 | ||||
Riponian | 06 February 2022 | 10 | ||||
Lookout Stages | 10 April 2022 | 63 | 106 | 63 | ||
DST Leconfield Stages | 01 May 2022 | 45 | ||||
Border Counties | 14 May 2022 | 60 | ||||
2nd Rallye East Yorkshire | 4/5 May 2022 | 98 | ||||
Kielder Forest | 18 June 2022 | 67 | ||||
John Overend Memorial | 19 June 2022 | 60 | ||||
Rainworth Skoda Stages | 28 August 2022 | 98 | 48 | |||
Vale of York Stages | 11 September 2022 | 70 | 108 | |||
Rally Yorkshire | 23/24 September 2022 | 10 | 10 | |||
Maple Garage Beaver Rally | 19 November 2022 | 40 | ||||
DLMC 12 Car Winter series Round 4 | 25 November 2022 | 83 | ||||
Malton Motor Club 12 Car | 12 December 2022 | 20 | ||||
Round 5 De Lacy MC 12 car series | 30 December 2022 | 70 | ||||
Totals | 380 | 291 | 213 | 166 | 147 |
Rally Co-Driver Award
EVENT | DATE | Russell Thompson | Josh Watson | Jonathan Turnbull | Graham Wride | Stepehn Sanderson | David Thompson | Tegan Thornton |
DLMC 12 Car winter series | 21 January 2022 | 70 | ||||||
Riponian | 06 February 2022 | 10 | ||||||
Lookout Stages Rally | 10 April 2022 | 106 | 63 | |||||
DST Leconfield Stages | 01 May 2022 | 45 | ||||||
Border Counties | 14 May 2022 | 60 | ||||||
Plains | 21 May 2022 | 20 | ||||||
2nd Rallye East Yorkshire | 4/5 May 2022 | 98 | ||||||
Kielder Forest | 18 June 2022 | 67 | ||||||
John Overend Memorial | 19 June 2022 | 60 | 10 | |||||
Rainworth Skoda Stages | 28 August 2022 | 48 | 53 | |||||
Woodpecker | 03 September 2022 | 20 | ||||||
Vale of York Stages | 11 September 2022 | 108 | 10 | |||||
Rally Yorkshire | 23/24 September 2022 | 83 | 10 | 10 | ||||
Malton Forest Stages | 06 November 2022 | 104 | ||||||
Primrose Trophy Rally | 12 November 2022 | 10 | ||||||
Maple Garage Beaver Rally | 19 November 2022 | 40 | ||||||
DLMC 12 Car Winter series Round 4 | 25 November 2022 | 83 | ||||||
Malton Motor Club 12 Car | 12 December 2022 | 20 | ||||||
Grizedale Stages | 2/3 December 2022 | 10 | ||||||
Round 5 De Lacy MC 12 car series | 30 December 2022 | 70 | ||||||
Totals | 440 | 213 | 197 | 187 | 166 | 73 | 10 |
Autotest Trophy
EVENT | DATE | Russell Thompson | David Thompson |
Guiseley Grass PCA | 17 July 2022 | 67 | 51 |
Totals | 67 | 51 |
Lady Competitor
No eligible claimants
Service Crew Award
EVENT | DATE | Matthew Kemp | Joe Bell | Mark Sherburn | Katy Sherburn | Jonathan Turnbull | Russell Thompson |
Lookout Stages Rally | 10 April 2022 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
DST Leconfield Stages | 01 May 2022 | 5 | 5 | ||||
Nicky Grist Stages | 09 July 2022 | 5 | |||||
Rainworth Skoda Stages | 28 August 2022 | 5 | |||||
Rally Yorkshire | 23/24 September 2022 | 5 | 5 | ||||
Totals | 15 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |