2021 Trophy Points Scores

Last Update

1/12/21

Trackrod Trophy

EVENT DATE John Williams Mark Sherburn Katy Sherburn Richard Hart Tony Ryalls Graham Wride Millie Sherburn Joe Bell Matthew Kemp Stuart Bell Stephen Sanderson Steve Pawson David Thompson Gill Williams Russell Thompson Shaun Thomas
Motorsport UK Officials Seminar 23 Jan 21           2                    
Motorsport UK Timing Training 25 Jan 21           2                    
Motorsport UK Timing Training 31 Jan 21       2                        
Marshals First on the Scene Training 31 Jan 21           2                    
Harold Palin Stages   2 May 21   5 5     5 5         5       5
Croft Race Weeknd 15-16 May 21   10 10                          
Scammonden Hillclimb 16 May 21 10                              
MGCC Cockshoot Championship 22 May 21         10                      
Speed Events Training Seminar 25 May 21 2                              
John Overend Memorial Stages Rally 29-30 May 21 20 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3 3 5        
Rallye East Yorkshire 6 Jun 21   10 5     10 5           5   5  
Hall Trophy 12 Jun 21                         5      
British Cross Country Championship 12-13 Jun 21 20                              
Flying Fortress Stages 13 Jun 21           3           3        
Cockshoot cup 13 Jun 21         10                      
Keith Pattison Memorial Sprint 19-20 Jun 21 10 20 20       10                  
Hero 2 Challenge 26 Jun 21       5   5                    
Aintree Sprint 26 Jun 21             5                  
Ferrari Race Weekend 26/27 Jun 21   20                            
Little Green Man Championship 26/27 Jun 21 20                              
Spectator Safety Training Seminar 29 Jun 21 2                              
North Yorkshire Classic Rally 2/3 Jul 21   20 5       5                  
Lookout Stages 10/11 Jul 21 7 12 7 10 5 5 7 5 5 5 5          
Cockshoot cup 17 Jul 21         5                      
Cheshire Kart Club Championship 18 Jul 21 10                              
De Lacy Targa 25 Jul 21   5 5 5   5                    
Harewood Hillclimb 8 Aug 21         5                      
Pendragon Stages 28/29 Aug 21 20                              
Rainworth Skoda Stages 28/29 Aug 21   10 10       10 5 5 5 5          
Harewood Hillclimb 29 Aug 21         5                      
Advanced Radio Training 31 Aug 21 2                              
Vale of York Stages 11/12 Sep 21   7 5 5   5 5 5 5 5 5          
MGCC Cockshoot Championship 12 Sep 21         10                      
Harewood Hillclimb 18/19 Sep 21 20                              
Chris Leeming Mem Autotest 19 Sep 21   3 5                          
Rally Yorkshire 25/26 Sep 21 10 5 5 30   5 5 5 5 5 5 5   10    
Mull Rally 8-10 Oct 21 30                              
Competitive Safari and Hill Rally Marshalling  26 Oct 21 2                              
Rally of the Tests 5 Nov 21       5 5 5                    
Malton Stages 6/7 Nov 21   10 10 5 5 5   5 5 5   5        
Autumn Cup 6/7 Nov 21 20                              
Cadwell Stages 21 Nov 21   5 5   5   5                  
Roger Albert Clark Rally 25-29 Nov 21           5   5 5 5 5          
                                   
Totals   205 147 102 72 70 69 67 35 35 33 28 23 10 10 5 5

Marshals Points

EVENT DATE John Williams Mark Sherburn Katy Sherburn Millie Sherburn Richard Hart Graham Wride Tony Ryalls Gill Williams Stephen Sanderson Shaun Thomas Stuart Bell Joe Bell Matthew Kemp
Harold Palin Memorial Stages  2 May 21   5 5 5           5      
Croft Race Weeknd 15-16 May 21   10 10                    
Scammonden Hillclimb 16 May 21 5                        
John Overend Memorial Stages Rally 29-30 May 21 10 5 5 5 5   5            
Rallye East Yorkshire 6 May 21   5 5 5   5              
British Cross Country Championship 12-13 Jun 21 10                        
Keith Pattison Memorial Sprint 19-20 Jun 21 5 10 10 10                  
Hero 2 Challenge 26 Jun 21         5 5              
Aintree Sprint 26 Jun 21       5                  
Ferrari Race Weekend 26/27 Jun 21   10 10                    
Little Green Man Championship 26/27 Jun 21 10                        
North Yorkshire Classic Rally 2/3 Jul 21   10 5 5                  
Lookout Stages 11 Jul 21 5 5 5 5 5 5 5            
Cheshire Kart Club Championship 18 Jul 21 5                        
De Lacy Targa 25 Jul 21         5 5              
Pendragon Stages 28/29 Aug 21 10                        
Rainworth Skoda Stages 28/29 Aug 21   10 10 10                  
Vale of York Stages 12 Sep 21   5 5   5 5     5        
Harewood Hillclimb 18/19 Sep 21 10                        
Rally Yorkshire 25/26 Sep 21 10 5 5 5 10     10          
Mull Rally 8-10 Oct 21 15                        
Rally of the Tests 5 Nov 21         5 5              
Malton Stages 6/7 Nov 21   10 10   5   5            
Autumn Cup 6/7 Nov 21 10                        
Cadwell Stages 21 Nov 21   5 5 5     5            
Roger Albert Clark Rally 25-29 Nov 21                 5   5 5 5
                             
Totals   105 95 90 60 45 30 20 10 10 5 5 5 5
 
 

Newman Cup

EVENT DATE Katy Sherburn Millie Sherburn Gill Williams
Harold Palin Memorial Stages  2 May 21 5 5  
Croft Race Weekend 15-16 May 21 10    
John Overend Memorial Stages Rally 30 May 21 5 5  
Rallye East Yorkshire 6 Jun 21 5 5  
Keith Pattison Memorial Sprint 19-20 Jun 21 10 10  
Aintree Sprint 26 Jun 21   5  
Ferrari Race Weekend 26/27 Jun 21 10    
North Yorkshire Classic Rally 3 Jul 21 5 5  
Lookout Stages 10/11 Jul 21 7 7  
De Lacy Targa 25 Jul 21 5    
Rainworth Skoda Stages 28/29 Aug 21 10 10  
Vale of York Stages 12 Sep 21 5 5  
Chris Leeming Mem Autotest 19 Sep 21 5    
Rally Yorkshire 25/26 Sep 21 5 5 10
Malton Stages 6/7 Nov 21 10    
Cadwell Stages 21 Nov 21 5 5  
         
Totals   102 67 10

Junior’s Award

EVENT DATE Millie Sherburn Russell Thompson
Harold Palin Memorial Stages  2 May 21 5  
John Overend Memorial Stages  26-30 May 21 5  
Rallye East Yorkshire 6 Jun 121 5 5
Keith Pattison Memorial Sprint 19-20 Jun 21 10  
Aintree Sprint 26 Jun 21 5  
North Yorkshire Classic Rally 3 Jul 21 5  
Lookout Stages 10/11 Jul 21 7  
Rainworth Skoda Stages 28/29 Aug 21 10  
Vale of York Stages 12 Sep 21 5  
Rally Yorkshire 25/26 Sep 21 5  
Cadwell Stages 21 Nov 21 5  
       
Totals   67 5

Rally Driver Award

EVENT DATE Steve Pawson Joe Bell Stuart Bell David Thompson Mark Sherburn
Harold Palin Memorial Stages 2 May 21 105        
John Overend Memorial Stages 30 May 21 113 77 10    
Rallye of East Yorkshire 6 Jun 21       95  
Flying Fortress Stages 13 Jun 21 10        
Lookout Stages 11 Jul 21   63 60    
DeLacy Targa 25 Jul 21         20
Rainworth Skoda Stages 29 Aug 21     45    
Vale of York Stages 11/12 Sep 21   106      
Rally Yorkshire 25/26 Sep 21 67   47    
Malton Stages 7 Nov 21 93   65    
             
Totals   388 246 227 95 20

Rally Co-Driver Award

EVENT DATE Graham Wride Matthew Kemp Stephen Sanderson Russell Thompson David Thompson Joe Bell Katy Sherburn
Harold Palin Memorial Stages 2 May 21 105            
John Overend Memorial Stages 30 May 21 113 77 10        
Rallye of East Yorkshire 6 Jun 21       95      
Hall Trophy 12 Jun 21         80    
Flying Fortress Stages 13 Jun 21 10            
Lookout Stages 11 Jul 21   63 60        
DeLacy Targa 25 Jul 21             20
Rainworth Skoda Stages 29 Aug 21     45        
Vale of York Stages 11/12 Sep 21   106          
Rally Yorkshire 25/26 Sep 21 67   47        
Malton Stages 7 Nov 21 93         65  
Roger Albert Clark Rally 25-29 Nov 21 95            
                 
Totals   483 246 162 95 80 65 20
 

Autotest Trophy

EVENT DATE Mark Sherburn
Chris Leeming Mem Autotest 19 Sep 21 10
     
Totals   10

Lady Competitor

EVENT DATE Katy Sherburn
DeLacy Targa 25 Jul 21 20
     
Totals   20

Service Crew Award

EVENT DATE Matthew Kemp Joe Bell Stuart Bell Katie Sherburn
Rainworth Skoda Stages 29 Aug 21 5 5    
Vale of York Stages 12 Sep 21     5  
Chris Leeming Mem Autotest 19 Sep 21       5
Rally Yorkshire 25/26 Sep 21 5 5    
Malton Stages 6/7 Nov 21 5      
           
Totals   15 10 5 5