2018 Trophy Points Scores

Final Scores

Trackrod Trophy

DATE John Williams Jan Jagger Mark Sherburn Katy Sherburn David Thompson Malcolm Jagger Graham Wride Richard Hart Gill Williams Stephen Sanderson Russell Thompson Paul Wild Matthew Welburn Derek Lee Richard Ineson Vicky Sanderson Stuart Bell Debbie Thompson Jonny Walker Richard Dobney Joe Bell Andy Sumner Lee Oxley Peter Snodgrass
20/21 Jan 18 5
27 Jan 18 2 2 2
28 Jan 18 2 2 2 2
10 Feb 18 5 5
11 Feb 18 10
24/25 Mar 18 12 20 10 5
24 Mar 18 3
25 Mar 18 10 5
31 Mar-1 Apr 18 12 7
7/8 Apr 18 12 5 5
14/15 Apr 18 5 20 10 5 5
28 Apr 18 5 5 5
 5 May 18 5 5
5/6 May 18 10 10
12 May 18 5
13 May 18 10
12/13 May18 20
13 May 18 5
19 May 18 10 5
28 May 18 10 5 10
2/3 June 18 20 10
3 June 18 5 5 5 5 5 5
 9 June 18 5 5
10 June 18 5 5 5
17 June 18 10
17 June 18 5
7/8 July 18 10 20 10
8 July 18 10
21/22 Jul 18 5
22 Jul 18 5
4/5 Aug 18 20 10 20
5 Aug 18 12 5 5 5
12 Aug 18 10
26 Aug 18 5 5
25/26 Aug 18 20 10
1/2 Sept 18 20
15/16 Sep 18 20 20 10
22/23 Sep 18 10
29/30 Sep 18 10 5 5 9 5 26 10 5 5 5 20 5 5 5
4/7 Oct 18 20 20 20 20 20 20
7 Oct 18 5
7 Oct 18 5 5
13 Oct 18 5
14 Oct 18 10
3/4 Nov 18 5 10 10 12 5 5 5 5 7 5 7 5
9 Nov 18 5
17/18 Nov 18 10 10 10
24 Nov 18 5 5 5 5
15/16 Dec 18 12 5
219 130 125 80 63 60 60 48 47 40 32 30 25 22 20 20 20 17 10 10 10 10 5 2

Marshal’s Points

EVENT DATE John Williams Mark Sherburn Katy Sherburn Jan Jagger Gill Williams David Thompson Graham Wride Stephen Sanderson Richard Hart Russell Thompson Matthew Welburn Stuart Bell Derek Lee Debbie Thompson Richard Dobney Richard Ineson Vicky Sanderson Joe Bell
Ryemoor Trophy Rally 20/21 Jan 18 5
Jack Neal Memorial Rally 10 Feb 18 5 5
Karting at Wombwell 11 Feb 18 5
North Yorks Classic 24/25 Mar 18 5 10 10 5
Harewood Practice Day 25 Mar 18 5
Warcop Stages 31 Mar-1 Apr 18 5 5
Alan Healy Memorial Stages 7/8 Apr 18 5
Ilkley Jubilee Historic 14/15 Apr 18 5 10 10 5 5
Flying Scotsman 28 Apr 18 5 5 5
061 Targa Road Rally  5 May 18 5 5
Festival of Speed Hillclimb 5/6 May 18 10 10
Ilkley Historic Rally and Run 12 May 18 5
Championship Kart Meeting 13 May 18 5
Harewood Hillclimb 12/13 May18 10
Scottish Rally 19 May 18 5 5
Keith Pattison Memorial Sprint 28 May 18 5 5 5
Harewood Hillclimb 2/3 June 18 10
Ilkley Targa Rally 3 June 18 5 5 5 5 5
ATL Carlisle Stages  9 June 18 5 5
3 Sisters Sprint 17 June 18 5
BTRDA Rallycross 17 June 18 5
Harewood Hillclimb 7/8 July 18 5 10
Fern Furnishings Autotest 8 July 18 5
Beaver Road Rally 21/22 Jul 18 5
Harewood Hillclimb 4/5 Aug 18 10 10
Phoenix Stages 5 Aug 18 5 5 5
Karting at Rowrah 12 Aug 18 5
Harewood Hillclimb 25/26 Aug 18 10
TVKC Karting Championship 1/2 Sept 18 10
Pendragon Stages 26 Aug 18 5 5
Harewood Hillclimb 15/16 Sep 18 10 10
BARC National Championship 22/23 Sep 18 10
Rally Yorkshire 29/30 Sep 18 10 5 5 10 5 5 5 10 5 5 5 5 10 5
Wales Rally GB 4/7 Oct 18 20 20 20 20 20 20
Harold Palin Memorial Rally 7 Oct 18 5 5
Mull Targa Rally 13 Oct 18 5
Mornish Time Trial 14 Oct 18 5
Malton Stages 3/4 Nov 18 5 10 10 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Rally of the Tests 9 Nov 18 5
Cadwell Park Stages 17/18 Nov 18 10 10 10
Hall Trophy 24 Nov 18 5 5
Christmas Stages 16 Dec 18 5 5
Totals 130 100 80 65 45 45 45 40 30 30 25 20 15 15 10 10 10 10

Newman Cup

EVENT DATE Jan Jagger Katy Sherburn Gill Williams Vicky Sanderson Debbie Thompson
MSA Marshals Training 28 Jan 18 2
Jack Neal Memorial Rally 10 Feb 18 5
North Yorks Classic 24/25 Mar 18 10 5
Harewood Practice Day 25 Mar 18 10
Ilkley Jubilee Historic 14/15 Apr 18 10
Flying Scotsman 28 Apr 18 5
061 Targa Road Rally  5 May 18 5
Festival of Speed Hillclimb 5/6 May 18 10
Harewood Hillclimb 12/13 May18 20
Keith Pattison Memorial Sprint 28 May 18 5
Harewood Hillclimb 2/3 June 18 20
Ilkley Targa Rally 3 June 18 5
Harewood Hillclimb 7/8 July 18 20
Harewood Hillclimb 4/5 Aug 18 20
Harewood Hillclimb 25/26 Aug 18 20
Harewood Hillclimb 15/16 Sep 18 20
Rally Yorkshire 29/30 Sep 18 5 10 20 5
Wales Rally GB 4/7 Oct 18 20
Harold Palin Memorial Rally 7 Oct 18 5
Malton Stages 3/4 Nov 18 10 7
Cadwell Park Stages 17/18 Nov 18 10
Hall Trophy 24 Nov 18 5
Totals 130 80 42 20 17

Junior’s Award

EVENT DATE Russell Thompson
Scottish Rally 19 May 18 5
ATL Carlisle Stages  9 June 18 5
Rally Yorkshire 29/30 Sep 18 5
Malton Stages 3/4 Nov 18 7
Cadwell Park Stages 17/18 Nov 18 10
Totals 32

Rally Driver Award

EVENT DATE Paul Wild Jonny Walker
Alan Healy Memorial Stages 8 Apr 18 81
Cetus Stages 14 May 18 38
KFMS Weeton Stages 10 June 18 56 70
Twyford Wood 22 Jul 18 70
Phoenix Stages 6 Aug 18 59
Adgespeed Satges 7 Oct 18 30
Hall Trophy 24 Nov 18 49
Totals 302 151

Rally Co-Driver Award

EVENT DATE Andy Sumner Lee Oxley Graham Wride
Rally North Wales 24 Mar 18 10
Alan Healy Memorial Stages 8 Apr 18 81
KFMS Weeton Stages 10 June 18 70
Hall Trophy 24 Nov 18 49
Totals 130 70 10

Lady Competitor

No claimants

Service Crew Award

EVENT DATE Malcolm Jagger
Harewood Practice Day 25 Mar 18 5
Harewood Hillclimb 2/3 June 18 10
Harewood Hillclimb 7/8 Jul 18 10
Harewood Hillclimb 4/5 Aug 18 10
Harewood Hillclimb 25/26 Aug 18 10
Harewood Hillclimb 15/16 Sep 18 10
Totals 55